Schedule
7:00am to 9:00am
Convention Hall 1C
9:00am to 9:10am
Keynote
Siemens PLM Software
David Vaughn
Convention Hall 1C
9:10am to 9:40am
Keynote
Siemens PLM
Jan Leuridan
Convention Hall 1C
9:40am to 10:30am
Keynote
Mercedes-Benz Motorsport
Norbert Haug
Convention Hall 1C
10:30am to 11:00am
Convention Hall 1C
11:00am to 12:40pm
Keynote
Siemens PLM Software
Jean-Claude Ercolanelli
Convention Hall 1C
12:40pm to 2:00pm
Convention Hall 1C
2:00pm to 2:25pm
Internal Combustion Engines
Siemens PLM
Patrick Niven
Room III
Ground Transportation
DAF Trucks NV
Niek van Dijk
Convention Hall 1C
Chemical Process Industry
TechnipFMC
Sylvain Devynck
Room I
Aerospace
Airbus Operations GmbH
Andreas Ruch
Convention Hall 1D
2:25pm to 2:50pm
Chemical Process Industry
Pöyry Switzerland
Erwin EichelbergerPöyry Switzerland
Rehan Yousaf
Room I
Ground Transportation
MAHLE Behr GmbH & Co. KG
Jan Schlottke
Convention Hall 1C
Oil and Gas
FTS Engineering Answers Ltd
Mike Lewis
Room II
Aerospace
MBDA France
Sébastien Carpier
Convention Hall 1D
2:50pm to 3:15pm
Internal Combustion Engines
University of Modena and Reggio Emilia
Stefano Fontanesi
Room III
Ground Transportation
Stadler Rail
Steve Cochard
Convention Hall 1C
Chemical Process Industry
Endress+Hauser Flowtec AG
Vivek KumarEndress+Hauser Flowtec AG
Panagiotis Papathanasiou
Room I
Aerospace
Lilium GmbH
Felix Schöfer
Convention Hall 1D
Oil and Gas
Universidad de los Andes
Esteban GuerreroUniversidad de los Andes
Nicolás Ratkovich
Room II
3:15pm to 3:40pm
Internal Combustion Engines
General Motors Holding, LLC
Yangbing Zeng
Room III
Ground Transportation
ALSTOM
Huu-Thi Do
Convention Hall 1C
Chemical Process Industry
FSD blueCAPE
Nelson MarquesSuez
Pedro Fonseca
Room I
Aerospace
Assystem France
Julien Vitet
Convention Hall 1D
Oil and Gas
Universidad de los Andes
Juan BerríoUniversidad de los Andes
Esteban Guerrero
Room II
3:40pm to 4:15pm
Convention Hall 1C
4:15pm to 4:40pm
Nuclear
AREVA NP SAS
Olivier Bernard
Room II
Internal Combustion Engines
HEEDS Design Exploration Team
Karl Oberhumer
Room III
Aerospace
X
Trevor Orr
Convention Hall 1D
Powertrain
GM Global Propulsion Systems - Torino s.r.l.
Ivan Flaminio Cozza
Convention Hall 1C
Chemical Process Industry
Technische Universität Berlin
Gregor D. WehingerTU Berlin
Nico Jurtz
Tags:
Room I
4:40pm to 5:05pm
Internal Combustion Engines
University of Modena and Reggio Emilia
Nicola Giovannoni
Room III
Nuclear
Idaho National Laboratory
Thomas Eiden
Room II
Chemical Process Industry
Universidad de los Andes
Mariangel AminUniversidad de los Andes
Andres Pinilla
Tags:
Room I
Aerospace
Lilium GmbH
Vishakh Begari Prakash
Convention Hall 1D
5:05pm to 5:30pm
Internal Combustion Engines
Hyundai Motor Company
Yongwook Yu
Room III
Nuclear
KTH Royal Institute of Technology
Marti Jeltsov
Room II
Aerospace
Georgia Institute of Technology
Lakshmi Sankar
Convention Hall 1D
Chemical Process Industry
Rutgers University
Rohit Ramachandran
Room I
Powertrain
Ford Otosan
Burak Bayrak
Convention Hall 1C
5:30pm to 5:55pm
Nuclear
AREVA NP SAS
Benjamin Chazot
Room II
Internal Combustion Engines
Universität Duisburg Essen
Kamlesh Ghael
Room III
Powertrain
Atlanting GmbH
Raimund Vedder
Convention Hall 1C
Chemical Process Industry
TU Berlin
Nico Jurtz
Tags:
Room I
Aerospace
Battelle Memorial Institute
Kevin Yugulis
Convention Hall 1D
6:30pm to 10:30pm
Convention Hall 1C
7:00am to 8:30am
Convention Hall 1C
8:30am to 8:55am
Life Sciences
Charité - Universitätsmedizin Berlin
Klaus Affeld
Room I
Internal Combustion Engines
Adam Opel AG
Kai Aschmoneit
Room III
Automotive
Daimler AG
Erich Jehle-Graf
Convention Hall 1C
8:55am to 9:20am
Marine
GustoMSC
Jan Willem Krijger
Convention Hall 1D
Internal Combustion Engines
University of Modena and Reggio Emilia
Fabio Berni
Room III
Automotive
KLK Motorsport GmbH
Mark Dekker
Convention Hall 1C
Life Sciences
Technical University Wildau
Thilo LiebscherTechnical University Wildau
Nelson Matuschek
Room I
9:20am to 9:45am
Internal Combustion Engines
Siemens PLM Software
Marc Zellat
Room III
Automotive
SKODA AUTO a.s.
Jan Slavík
Convention Hall 1C
Energy
DAB Pumps S.p.A.
Lorenzo Gobbi
Room II
Life Sciences
Charité Berlin - Biofluid Mechanics Lab
Katharina Vellguth
Room I
Marine
Naval Surface Warfare Center
Minyee Jiang
Convention Hall 1D
9:45am to 10:10am
Internal Combustion Engines
University of Modena and Reggio Emilia
Alessandro d'Adamo
Room III
Automotive
Centro Ricerche FIAT
Enrico Ribaldone
Convention Hall 1C
Life Sciences
University of Magdeburg
Samuel Voß
Room I
Marine
ABB Oy
Pasi Miettinen
Convention Hall 1D
Energy
CFD Schuck Ingenieurgesellschaft mbH
Ludwig Berger
Room II
10:10am to 10:45am
Convention Hall 1C
10:45am to 11:10am
Electronics & Electrification
Siemens AG - Corporate Technology
Theodoros Papadopoulos
Room I
Powertrain
Volvo Car Corporation
Mirko Bovo
Room III
Automotive
Daimler AG
Michael Ade
Convention Hall 1C
Marine
Rolla SP Propellers SA
Claudio Ghirlanda
Convention Hall 1D
11:10am to 11:35am
Electronics & Electrification
Fujitsu Laboratories of Europe Ltd
Peter ChowFujitsu Laboratories of Europe Ltd
Peter ChowFujitsu
Leopold Sternberg
Room I
Automotive
FS Dynamics
Robert Rundqvist
Convention Hall 1C
Energy
CFturbo Software & Engineering GmbH
Ralph-Peter MuellerSiemens PLM
Jim Ryan
Room II
Marine
Wärtsilä
Koen In de Braekt
Convention Hall 1D
11:35am to 12:00pm
Electronics & Electrification
Creaform
Philippe Vincent
Room I
Powertrain
GM Global Propulsion Systems - Torino s.r.l.
Giuseppe Corbo
Room III
Energy
Siemens PLM
Chad Custer
Room II
Marine
IBMV
Thomas Guiard
Convention Hall 1D
Automotive
FS Dynamics
Christoffer Hakansson
Convention Hall 1C
12:00pm to 12:25pm
Electronics & Electrification
University of Puerto Rico
Gustavo Gutierrez
Room I
Marine
CoMeT GmbH
Milovan Peric
Convention Hall 1D
Powertrain
Mercedes-Benz Research and Development India Pvt. Ltd.
Himanshu PatelMercedes-Benz Research and Development India Pvt. Ltd.
Martin Anto
Room III
Automotive
FCA Italy
Andrea Alessandro Piovano
Convention Hall 1C
Energy
ADvanced design Technology Ltd
Mehrdad Zangeneh
Room II
12:25pm to 2:00pm
Convention Hall 1C
2:00pm to 2:25pm
Automotive
Porsche AG
Christian Boehmer
Convention Hall 1C
Energy
City, University of London
Sham Rane
Room II
Marine
CeWave
Vidar Tregde
Convention Hall 1D
Powertrain
Magna Powertrain - Engineering Center Steyr GmbH & Co. KG
Joachim Hanner
Room III
2:25pm to 2:50pm
Powertrain
Graz University of Technology
Johannes Wurm
Room III
Energy
Coal Milling Projects
Cornelis Zwaan
Tags:
Room II
Building
Technische Universität Berlin
Gerrid Brockmann
Room I
Marine
IFE
Luca Oggiano
Convention Hall 1D
Automotive
Friendship Systems AG
Stefano Trimboli
Convention Hall 1C
2:50pm to 3:15pm
Powertrain
Volvo Powertrain
Fabien Lacroix
Room III
Automotive
Mercedes Benz R&D India
Srinivasa Yenugu
Convention Hall 1C
Energy
University of Utah
Michal Hradisky
Room II
3:15pm to 3:40pm
Automotive
HBI Haerter AG
Erwin G. Schnell
Convention Hall 1C
Marine
Siemens PLM Software
Carlo Pettinelli
Convention Hall 1D
Powertrain
Valeo
Youssef BeddadiVALEO
Jonathan Oropeza
Room III
Energy
University of Modena and Reggio Emilia
Luca Montorsi
Room II
3:40pm to 4:15pm
Convention Hall 1C
4:15pm to 5:45pm
9:45am to 10:15am
Convention Hall 1C
10:15am to 12:00pm
12:00pm to 1:00pm
Convention Hall 1C
1:00pm to 2:45pm
Room III
Convention Hall 1C
2:45pm to 3:15pm
Convention Hall 1C